Is Lunch Buddies Diced Pears Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pear flavor
natural pear flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pears, Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Pear Flavor, Ascorbic Acid To Promote Color Retention, Citric Acid.
Check Lunch Buddies Diced Pears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Diced Pears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Liquid


