Is Lunch Buddies Dinos and Sharks Fruit Flavored Snacks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (corn), Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, White Mineral Oil *, Spirulina Extract (color), Beta-carotene (color), Carnauba Wax. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat.
Check Lunch Buddies Dinos and Sharks Fruit Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Dinos and Sharks Fruit Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Lunch Buddies Dinos and Sharks Fruit Flavored Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


