Is Lunch Buddies Dinos and Sharks Fruit Flavored Snacks Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (corn), Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, White Mineral Oil *, Spirulina Extract (color), Beta-carotene (color), Carnauba Wax. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat.
Check Lunch Buddies Dinos and Sharks Fruit Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Dinos and Sharks Fruit Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Lunch Buddies Dinos and Sharks Fruit Flavored Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


