Is Lunch Mate Deli Selected Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sliced turkey delivers mild savory flavor and a tender, slightly moist texture, commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, and lunchboxes. Customer reviews note convenient pre-sliced packaging and consistent portioning, praising quick preparation, while some mention occasional dryness or perception of strong seasoning, reflecting mixed preferences for texture and taste profiles overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR* SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, HONEY, CULTURED CELERY POWDER. *TO PRESERVE QUALITY.

Check Lunch Mate Deli Selected Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lunch Mate Deli Selected Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking