Is Lunch Mate Nachos with Cheese & Salsa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- mini chocolate oatmeal cookie
- cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TORTILLA CHIPS (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE). CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, NATURAL COLOUR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE). SALSA (DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VEGETABLE OIL, DRIED VEGETABLES (ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPERS), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SODIUM BENZOATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE). MINI CHOCOLATE OATMEAL COOKIE (SUGAR, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, BUTTER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL, FANCY MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR). CONTAINS: WHEAT, OATS, MILK,SOY. MAY CONTAIN: EGGS.
Check Lunch Mate Nachos with Cheese & Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Mate Nachos with Cheese & Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Lunch Mate Nachos with Cheese & Salsa is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


