Is Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies, Original American Cheese Sandwich, 2 Pack Regular Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED BREAD (BREAD [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES (TURMERIC [COLOR], PAPRIKA [COLOR]), NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE WITH ADDED CALCIUM (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, WITH SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ADDED FOR SLICE SEPARATION).
Check Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies, Original American Cheese Sandwich, 2 Pack Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies, Original American Cheese Sandwich, 2 Pack Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Variety Pack, Original, White Cheddar, Cheddar Jack
Thrilled Cheese American Grilled Cheese Mac
RITZ Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 20 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Where to buy
Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies, Original American Cheese Sandwich, 2 Pack Regular is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


