Is Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies Pasteurized Process American Cheese With Added Calcium, Pepperoni Made With Pork and Chicken, and Marinara Sauce on White Bread Pepperoni Pizza, Crispy Grilled Cheesies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- milk
- chicken
- mechanically separated chicken
- cheddar cheese
- pork
- pork stock
- contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- +7 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED BREAD (BREAD [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES (TURMERIC [COLOR], PAPRIKA [COLOR]), NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE WITH ADDED CALCIUM (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, WITH SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ADDED FOR SLICE SEPARATION, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PORK STOCK, SPICES [INCLUDES MUSTARD], DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, WITH BHA, BHT, AND CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies Pasteurized Process American Cheese With Added Calcium, Pepperoni Made With Pork and Chicken, and Marinara Sauce on White Bread Pepperoni Pizza, Crispy Grilled Cheesies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies Pasteurized Process American Cheese With Added Calcium, Pepperoni Made With Pork and Chicken, and Marinara Sauce on White Bread Pepperoni Pizza, Crispy Grilled Cheesies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK & BEEF) AND MARINARA SAUCE, SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS
CLASSIC CRUST FOUR MEAT SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, HAMBURGER AND HAM SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, CLASSIC CRUST, FOUR MEAT
Where to buy
Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies Pasteurized Process American Cheese With Added Calcium, Pepperoni Made With Pork and Chicken, and Marinara Sauce on White Bread Pepperoni Pizza, Crispy Grilled Cheesies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


