Is Lunchables PB & J Grape Peanut Butter Sandwich & Grape Dip Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Sandwich (bread [unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Dough Conditioners (ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Sorbic Acid], Peanut Butter [roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Rapeseed Oil, Salt]), Grape Spread (water, Sugar, Grape Puree Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate [for Color], Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid). Contains Peanut and wheat. IT may also contain Sesame Seed.
Check Lunchables PB & J Grape Peanut Butter Sandwich & Grape Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables PB & J Grape Peanut Butter Sandwich & Grape Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lunchables PB & J Grape Peanut Butter Sandwich & Grape Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


