Is Lunchables PB&J Peanut Butter Sandwich & Strawberry Flavored Dip, 2.27 oz Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH (BREAD [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), SORBIC ACID], PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR RAPESEED OIL, SALT]), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SPREAD WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR], SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).
Check Lunchables PB&J Peanut Butter Sandwich & Strawberry Flavored Dip, 2.27 oz Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables PB&J Peanut Butter Sandwich & Strawberry Flavored Dip, 2.27 oz Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Lunchables PB&J Peanut Butter Sandwich & Strawberry Flavored Dip, 2.27 oz Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


