Is Lunchables PB&J Peanut Butter Sandwich & Strawberry Flavored Dip, 2.27 oz Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- calcium propionate
- riboflavin
- calcium citrate
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH (BREAD [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), SORBIC ACID], PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR RAPESEED OIL, SALT]), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SPREAD WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR], SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).
Check Lunchables PB&J Peanut Butter Sandwich & Strawberry Flavored Dip, 2.27 oz Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables PB&J Peanut Butter Sandwich & Strawberry Flavored Dip, 2.27 oz Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Lunchables PB&J Peanut Butter Sandwich & Strawberry Flavored Dip, 2.27 oz Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


