Is Lunchables Turkey Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- processed cheese product
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
smoke flavoured cured turkey, water, potassium lactate, modified corn starch, sugars, dextrose, sugar, maltodextrin, corn syrup solid, salt, carrageenan, sodium phosphates, potassium chloride, sodium diacetate, smoke flavour, sodium ascorbate, natural and artificial flavours, sodium nitrite, chocolate sandwich cookie enriched flour, sugars, dextrose, palm and soybean oil, corn starch, baking soda, salt, artificial flavour, soy lecithin, chocolate, processed cheese product, modified milk ingredients, water, sodium citrate, salt, bacterial culture, lactic acid, sorbic acid, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, sodium alginate, paprika oleoresin, sodium chloride, sodium diacetate, microcrystalline cellulose, potassium sorbate, tricalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium benzoate, crackers, whole wheat flour, enriched flour, vegetable oil, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin, amylase, protease, natural flavour
Check Lunchables Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


