Is Lunchables Turkey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- smoke flavoured cured turkey
- processed cheese product
- natural flavour
- amylase
- tricalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- +5 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
smoke flavoured cured turkey, water, potassium lactate, modified corn starch, sugars, dextrose, sugar, maltodextrin, corn syrup solid, salt, carrageenan, sodium phosphates, potassium chloride, sodium diacetate, smoke flavour, sodium ascorbate, natural and artificial flavours, sodium nitrite, chocolate sandwich cookie enriched flour, sugars, dextrose, palm and soybean oil, corn starch, baking soda, salt, artificial flavour, soy lecithin, chocolate, processed cheese product, modified milk ingredients, water, sodium citrate, salt, bacterial culture, lactic acid, sorbic acid, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, sodium alginate, paprika oleoresin, sodium chloride, sodium diacetate, microcrystalline cellulose, potassium sorbate, tricalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium benzoate, crackers, whole wheat flour, enriched flour, vegetable oil, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin, amylase, protease, natural flavour
Check Lunchables Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


