Is Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic sour cream
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, bite-sized rounds deliver a light, airy texture and a mild savory cheese note; people typically eat them as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or party finger food. Reviewers often praise portability and crispness while noting modest flavor intensity and occasional crumbliness in portions. Some mention packaging convenience and value too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice, Organic Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese, Organic Sour Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid. Contains Milk

Check Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch