Is LUNDS & BYERLYS, MONSTER COOKIES, ALL-BUTTER, ALL-BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa butter lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- salted butter
cocoa butter lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, PEANUT BUTTER NATURAL (PEANUTS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PALM FRUIT OIL, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, M&MS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), LIGHT CORN SYRUP (LIGHT CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA), SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, CORN SYRUP, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER).
Check LUNDS & BYERLYS, MONSTER COOKIES, ALL-BUTTER, ALL-BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNDS & BYERLYS, MONSTER COOKIES, ALL-BUTTER, ALL-BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


