Is LUNDS & BYERLYS, MONSTER COOKIES, ALL-BUTTER, ALL-BUTTER Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • coloring
  • oats
  • dextrin

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, PEANUT BUTTER NATURAL (PEANUTS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PALM FRUIT OIL, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, M&MS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), LIGHT CORN SYRUP (LIGHT CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA), SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, CORN SYRUP, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER).

Check LUNDS & BYERLYS, MONSTER COOKIES, ALL-BUTTER, ALL-BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go