Is Lurpak Lighter Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (36%) (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt
Check Lurpak Lighter Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lurpak Lighter Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter Light with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Where to buy
Lurpak Lighter Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil 250g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


