Is Lurpak Spreadable Unsalted Butter Unsalted Blend 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter, Canola Oil, Water, Lactic Culture, Vitamin D
Check Lurpak Spreadable Unsalted Butter Unsalted Blend 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lurpak Spreadable Unsalted Butter Unsalted Blend 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter Unsalted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter Light with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Where to buy
Lurpak Spreadable Unsalted Butter Unsalted Blend 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


