Is Luv A Duck Fresh Duck Breast Fillets | 380g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck

duck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (100%)

Check Luv A Duck Fresh Duck Breast Fillets | 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luv A Duck Fresh Duck Breast Fillets | 380g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Pescatarian? Luv A Duck Fresh Duck Breast Fillets | 380g | Spoonful