Is Luxus PaleLocas Lollipops Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Added Sugars (sucrose, Corn Syrup), Citric Acid. Cocoa, Artificial Fruit Flavors, Lemon, Pineapple Mango And Orange, Propylene Glycol Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Blue 2. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Luxus PaleLocas Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luxus PaleLocas Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz
Tootsie, TOO508, Assorted Flavors Candy Center Lollipops, 100 / Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


