Is Luxus PaleLocas Lollipops Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial fruit flavors
artificial fruit flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Added Sugars (sucrose, Corn Syrup), Citric Acid. Cocoa, Artificial Fruit Flavors, Lemon, Pineapple Mango And Orange, Propylene Glycol Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Blue 2. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Luxus PaleLocas Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luxus PaleLocas Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz
Tootsie, TOO508, Assorted Flavors Candy Center Lollipops, 100 / Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


