Is Lycopene 25mg, Maximum Strength Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- peg
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Colors, Corn Oil, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Magnesium Stearate, Peg, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Sodium Ascorbate, Talc, Titanium Dioxide
Check Lycopene 25mg, Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lycopene 25mg, Maximum Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
The Ginger People Gin Gins Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy, 3 Oz
Where to buy
Lycopene 25mg, Maximum Strength is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pill


