Is Lyle Topping Syrup Maple Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Natural Flavourings.
Check Lyle Topping Syrup Maple Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyle Topping Syrup Maple Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


