Is Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Watermelon & Strawberry - 6 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Conveniently packaged single-serve cups deliver bright watermelon and strawberry flavors with a finely textured, icy-sorbet consistency. Users commonly eat them as quick cool-down snacks, dessert alternatives, or party treats; reviewers often note satisfying fruit-forward taste, consistent texture, easy portability, and popularity with children and adults seeking a refreshing frozen option.

Description
Conveniently packaged single-serve cups deliver bright watermelon and strawberry flavors with a finely textured, icy-sorbet consistency. Users commonly eat them as quick cool-down snacks, dessert alternatives, or party treats; reviewers often note satisfying fruit-forward taste, consistent texture, easy portability, and popularity with children and adults seeking a refreshing frozen option.
Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Puree with Natural Flavors (Contains FD&C Blue No. 1), Citric Acid, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan. Watermelon Ingredients: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Artificial Watermelon Flavor (Contains FD&C Red No. 40), Dextrose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid.
Check Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Watermelon & Strawberry - 6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Watermelon & Strawberry - 6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Watermelon & Strawberry - 6 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


