Is Lyre's Amalfi Spritz Impossibly Crafted Non-Alcoholic Spiritz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lyre's Classico (50% - Wata, Sugar, Non-Alcoholic Fermented Grape Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator [Citric Acid, Sodium Catrate], Natural Flavouring), Lyre's Italian Spritz (33% - Water, Sogar, Natural Flavouring, Sunset Yellow Colour [El10], Alura Bad Colour [E129], Acidity Regulator [Phosphoric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Preservative [Sodium Benzoate].
Check Lyre's Amalfi Spritz Impossibly Crafted Non-Alcoholic Spiritz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyre's Amalfi Spritz Impossibly Crafted Non-Alcoholic Spiritz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz
Summit Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer Naturally Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


