Is Lysol® Crisp Linen® Scent Disinfectant Spray 12.5 oz. Aerosol Can Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- domestic animals
- on skin
domestic animals
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Alkyl (50% C14, 40% C12, 10% C16) Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Saccharinate (0.10%), Ethanol (58.00%). Other Ingredients (41.90%). Total: (100.00%).
Check Lysol® Crisp Linen® Scent Disinfectant Spray 12.5 oz. Aerosol Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lysol® Crisp Linen® Scent Disinfectant Spray 12.5 oz. Aerosol Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lysol® Crisp Linen® Scent Disinfectant Spray 12.5 oz. Aerosol Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


