Is m and m Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • artificial and natural flavors
  • dextrin
  • coloring
  • less than 1% - corn strop, dextrin, coloring

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ii this pc is designed for windows 1 plus so much more. see it in hd trubrite hd display utr smart voice detection awesome sound brilliant display to learn more go to - hiba.com/itjustworks that's definitely a good mix 0009 about 11 serving si amount ego calo total fa satura trans i milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% - corn strop, dextrin, coloring (includes blue 1 lake, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow o lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), carnauba wax, gum acacia. od allergy information: contains milk and soy. may contain peanuts. cholest sodium total c dieta total best before: best before 04/2022 1 !4bmhkp11 mars * real * protei vitamin calciu questions or comments? call 1-800-627-7853 iron or potass

Check m and m against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown