Is M-valentino Cake Pandoro 25.70 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- waters diglycerides
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Entirely Eggs, Sugar, Butter Vegetable Margarine (Fats And Vegetable Oils Pal Iii And Emulsifier: Sunflower, Waters Diglycerides, Soy Mono And Lactic Acid, Lecithin, Acidifying: : Potassium Sorbate), Natural Yeast (Gluten), Skinuned Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour, : Potassium Sorbate, Of The Sachet Of Vanilla Sugar Impalpable: Sugar, Starch, Flavours, Contains Wheat Flou R, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Iviay Contain Traces Of Nuts, Keep The Product In Its Own Packing And In A Cool Place
Check M-valentino Cake Pandoro 25.70 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M-valentino Cake Pandoro 25.70 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


