Is Mac A Roni Pasta with Flavored Sauce Creamy Cheddar, 2.04 oz 4 Count Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack & cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Corn Maltodextrin, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Potassium Salt, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Palm Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Paprika Extract (Color), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Turmeric (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Mac A Roni Pasta with Flavored Sauce Creamy Cheddar, 2.04 oz 4 Count Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac A Roni Pasta with Flavored Sauce Creamy Cheddar, 2.04 oz 4 Count Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Mac A Roni Pasta with Flavored Sauce Creamy Cheddar, 2.04 oz 4 Count Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Cup


