Is MAC AND CHEEZE GLUTEN FREE VEGAN PASTA AND SAUCE, MAC AND CHEEZE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PENNE PASTA (BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN, WATER.), CAULIFLOWER, ALMOND MILK (ALMOND MILK [FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS.), CALCIUM CARBONATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, & NATURAL VITAMIN E.), CASHEWS, SWEET POTATOES, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (INACTIVE DRY YEAST, NIACIN [B3.), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [BI.), RIBOFLAVIN [B2.), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B6.), AND VITAMIN B12.), SEA SALT, SPICES.

Check MAC AND CHEEZE GLUTEN FREE VEGAN PASTA AND SAUCE, MAC AND CHEEZE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch