Is MAC & CHEESE WITH LENTIL PASTA & VEGGIE SAUCE ORGANIC BOWL, MAC & CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg
- egg white
- romano cheese flavor
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese sauce
- organic vegetable cheese sauce
- xanthan gum
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC VEGETABLE CHEESE SAUCE (PUMPKIN PUREE*, WATER, CAULIFLOWER PUREE*, CARROT PUREE*, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE* (CHEDDAR CHEESE* (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK*, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE FLAVOR*, SALT, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER* ORGANIC RED LENTIL PASTA (MILLED RED LENTILS*, WATER, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH*, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT).
Check MAC & CHEESE WITH LENTIL PASTA & VEGGIE SAUCE ORGANIC BOWL, MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAC & CHEESE WITH LENTIL PASTA & VEGGIE SAUCE ORGANIC BOWL, MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
MAC & CHEESE WITH LENTIL PASTA & VEGGIE SAUCE ORGANIC BOWL, MAC & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


