Is Macadamia Nut Caramel Popcorn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Air Popped Popcorn, Macadamia Nuts, Butter (Cream, Salt), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Beta-Carotene (Color).
Check Macadamia Nut Caramel Popcorn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macadamia Nut Caramel Popcorn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Macadamia Nut Caramel Popcorn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


