Is MACARONI & CHEESE CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, MACARONI & CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- salted butter
- cream
- sweet cream
- non-fat milk
- milk
- sweet cream powder
- non-fat dry milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese culture
- blue cheeses
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MACARONI NOODLES (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), NON-FAT DRY MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE BASE (CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESES [(MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, WATER, SALT], SALT, CORN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SWEET CREAM POWDER [SWEET CREAM, NON-FAT MILK], BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, DRY MUSTARD, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), SPICE.
Check MACARONI & CHEESE CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI & CHEESE CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, MACARONI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


