Is MACARONI & CHEESE, KRAZY KALE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- heavy whipping cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
- parmesan cheese
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KALE SAUCE (KALE, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, ENZYMES, SALT], HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM [ HEAVY CREAM, {MILK}], BALSAMIC VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, FETA CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, LEMON JUICE), PASTA (WATER, PASTA [SEMOLINA {WHEAT}, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, ENZYMES, SALT).
Check MACARONI & CHEESE, KRAZY KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI & CHEESE, KRAZY KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


