Is Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon bits
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor blend
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- +2 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked enriched macaroni, water, enriched macaroni, durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, milk, vitamin D3, seasonings, maltodextrin, cheddar cheese powder blend, cheddar cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, whey, disodium phosphate, lactic acid, salt, natural flavors, onion powder, black pepper, yeast extract, natural hickory smoke flavor blend, maltodextrin, natural hickory smoke flavor, extractives of paprika, processed cheddar club cheese blend, cheddar cheese, cultured milk, salt, enzymes, water, whey, sodium phosphate, contains 2% or less of milkfat, salt, sodium alginate, lactic acid, color added, bacon bits, pork, water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, preservative, sodium nitrite, preservative, food starch-modified, salt, potassium sorbate, preservative
Check Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


