Is MACARONI & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE PROTEIN MAC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic butter
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- milk protein concentrate
- organic cheddar cheese
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT MACARONI, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check MACARONI & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE PROTEIN MAC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE PROTEIN MAC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
MACARONI & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE PROTEIN MAC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


