Is MACARONI SALAD, MACARONI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DITALINI PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [(IRON)], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SPICES, AND EDTA CALCIUM DISODIUM [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), CELERY, WATER, SUGAR, SWEET RELISH (CURED CUCUMBERS, SWEET PICKLE EMULSION, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, CELERY SEED, MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM), ONION, RED BELL PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, AND CITRIC ACID), SALT, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), ONION SALT, SPICE, CELERY SALT.
Check MACARONI SALAD, MACARONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI SALAD, MACARONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


