Is Mackintosh's Original Toffee Candy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (Glucose, Sugar), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Coconut Oil, Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin.
Check Mackintosh's Original Toffee Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackintosh's Original Toffee Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mackintosh's Original Toffee Candy is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


