Is Macrina Bakery Brown Sugar Shortbread Cookie Shamrocks, Brown Sugar Shortbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM (MILK], NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, GREEN DECORATING SUGAR (SUGAR; COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND SPIRULINA; CARNAUBA WAX), CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check Macrina Bakery Brown Sugar Shortbread Cookie Shamrocks, Brown Sugar Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macrina Bakery Brown Sugar Shortbread Cookie Shamrocks, Brown Sugar Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


