Is Macrina Bakery Madry Organic Sourdough Everything Bagels, Sourdough Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED ORGANIC WHITE WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC ONION, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALTED CARAMEL BARLEY FLOUR, ORGANIC BLACK SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC COARSE RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC YEAST (ORGANIC YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID).
Check Macrina Bakery Madry Organic Sourdough Everything Bagels, Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macrina Bakery Madry Organic Sourdough Everything Bagels, Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Everything Bagels
About this product
Bread · Roll


