Is Macro Organic Australian Almond Meal 200g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic blanched almond meal
organic blanched almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Blanched Almond Meal.
Check Macro Organic Australian Almond Meal 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Organic Australian Almond Meal 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz
UNSWEETENED ORGANIC ALMOND MALK, UNSWEETENED
Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Brown Sugar
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Where to buy
Macro Organic Australian Almond Meal 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


