Is MAD HIPPIE ADVANCED SKIN CARE VITAMIN C SERUM, 1.02 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- hyaluronic acid
- vegetable glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Actives In Bold, : Deionized Water (Aqua), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate), Alkyl Benzoate, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Glycerin, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate, Clary Sage (Salvia Sclarea), Grapefruit (Citrus Grandis), Hyaluronic Acid, Amorphophallus Konjac Root Powder, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Vitamin E (Tocotrienol), Ferulic Acid, Chamomile Flower Extract (Recutita Matricaria), Sodium Phytate, Xanthan Gum, Hydroxyethylcellulose
Check MAD HIPPIE ADVANCED SKIN CARE VITAMIN C SERUM, 1.02 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAD HIPPIE ADVANCED SKIN CARE VITAMIN C SERUM, 1.02 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAD HIPPIE ADVANCED SKIN CARE VITAMIN C SERUM, 1.02 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


