Is Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deionized Water, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil (Active Ingredient), Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil (Active Ingredient), Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexyl Glycerin, Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid), Active Ingredient, Retinyl Retinoate (Vitamin A), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Active Ingredient), Xanthan Gum, Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Fruit Extract (Active Ingredient), Oat Beta Glucan (Active Ingredient), Phytoceramide (Soybean Palmitate), Steam Distilled Aurantifolia (Lime), Essential Oil, Alpha Lipoic Acid (Active Ingredient), N Acetyl D Glucosamine (Active Ingredient)

Check Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth