Is Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat beta glucan
oat beta glucan
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Deionized Water, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil (Active Ingredient), Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil (Active Ingredient), Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexyl Glycerin, Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid), Active Ingredient, Retinyl Retinoate (Vitamin A), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Active Ingredient), Xanthan Gum, Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Fruit Extract (Active Ingredient), Oat Beta Glucan (Active Ingredient), Phytoceramide (Soybean Palmitate), Steam Distilled Aurantifolia (Lime), Essential Oil, Alpha Lipoic Acid (Active Ingredient), N Acetyl D Glucosamine (Active Ingredient)
Check Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


