Is Madame Gougousse Bouillon, Shrimp Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial shrimp flavor

natural and artificial shrimp flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Dehydrated Food Products Is Made With: Salt, Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Palm Oil, Soybean Vegetable Proteins Extracts, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Shrimp Flavor, Vegetables (Onion, Parsley, Carrot Tumeric) Spices (Curcuma) And Shellfish.

Check Madame Gougousse Bouillon, Shrimp Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Madame Gougousse Bouillon, Shrimp Flavored is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep