Is Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis Lactose Free?

Description
Bite-sized granola clusters offer a mild chocolate flavor and a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture that many reviewers find appealing; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or sprinkle-over topping. Customers note portability, consistent flavor, and child-friendly size, with occasional comments about small pieces and packaging concerns. Price variability noted.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite-sized granola clusters offer a mild chocolate flavor and a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture that many reviewers find appealing; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or sprinkle-over topping. Customers note portability, consistent flavor, and child-friendly size, with occasional comments about small pieces and packaging concerns. Price variability noted.
Ingredients
Pure Gluten-Free Oats *, Chocolate Chips* (Cane Sugar *, Cocoa Mass", Cocoa Butter *, Vanilla*), Sunflower Oil *, Cane Sugar *, Agave Nectar *, Apples *, Crisp Brown Rice *, Inulin *, Tapioca Flour *, Vanilla Flavor *, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms, *Organic.
Check Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


