Is Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis Lactose Free?

Description
Small chocolate chip granola bites provide a pronounced chocolate flavor and crisp, crunchy texture; people commonly enjoy them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or cereal toppings. Reviewers often mention kid appeal, convenient packaging, reliable crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or value relative to portion size and portion variability.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small chocolate chip granola bites provide a pronounced chocolate flavor and crisp, crunchy texture; people commonly enjoy them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or cereal toppings. Reviewers often mention kid appeal, convenient packaging, reliable crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or value relative to portion size and portion variability.
Ingredients
Organic Pure Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil', Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Dried Apple Pieces, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Natural Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Salt.
Check Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


