Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Chocolate Crumble Granola Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate-drizzled crumble bars offer a sweet, chocolaty taste with a balance of crunchy and tender textures; consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick desserts. Reviewers note enjoyable flavor and convenient portioning, while some report variable drizzle coverage and occasional crumbliness during transport and mild sweetness overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-drizzled crumble bars offer a sweet, chocolaty taste with a balance of crunchy and tender textures; consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick desserts. Reviewers note enjoyable flavor and convenient portioning, while some report variable drizzle coverage and occasional crumbliness during transport and mild sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Pure gluten free oats *, Sugars* (agave syrup *, brown rice syrup*, cane sugar*), Chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate *, cocoa butter*), Brown rice crisps *, Sunflower oil*, Oat flour *, Cocoa powder* (processed with alkali), Palm fruit oil*+, Natural flavour *, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Salt, Ground chia seeds *, Agar *, Baking soda. *Organic. +Sustainable.
Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Chocolate Crumble Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Chocolate Crumble Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Chocolate Crumble Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


