Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Confetto Crispy Squares Gluten Free?

Description
Light, crisp squares feature confetti-style coating with a thin sweet drizzle, offering a crunchy, slightly chewy bite; commonly enjoyed as a lunchbox snack, often an afternoon treat, or party favor. Reviewers widely praise portable packaging and kid appeal, while some occasionally mention small portion size and variable sweetness between batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavor
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp squares feature confetti-style coating with a thin sweet drizzle, offering a crunchy, slightly chewy bite; commonly enjoyed as a lunchbox snack, often an afternoon treat, or party favor. Reviewers widely praise portable packaging and kid appeal, while some occasionally mention small portion size and variable sweetness between batches.
Ingredients
Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamine, VItamin B6, Brown rice crisps*, sugars* (invert cane syrup*, brown rice syrup*), chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), vegetable glycerin*, sprinkles* (rice crisps* [rice flour*, cane syrup*, salt], vegetable glycerin*, sunflower oil*, beet red powder*, purple sweet potato powder [maltodextrin, purple sweet potato extract, citric acid], spirulina extract*), water, palm fruit oil*, inulin*, pea protein isolate*, salt, natural flavor*, tapioca starch*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), xanthan gum, vanilla extract*. *Organic. *Sustainable.
Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Confetto Crispy Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Confetto Crispy Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


