Is Made Good - Granola Minis - Strawberry - Case Of 12 - 0.85 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry granola minis offer a crisp, crumbly texture and small, bite sized pieces for quick snacking. Common uses include school lunches, on the go snacks, and cereal topping. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent strawberry flavor, convenient single serve portions, child friendly appeal, and occasional remarks about sweetness and packaging durability.

Description
Strawberry granola minis offer a crisp, crumbly texture and small, bite sized pieces for quick snacking. Common uses include school lunches, on the go snacks, and cereal topping. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent strawberry flavor, convenient single serve portions, child friendly appeal, and occasional remarks about sweetness and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats (Organic), Strawberry Pieces (Organic), Apple Juice Concentrate (Organic), Apple Puree (Organic), Strawberry Puree (Organic), Cherry Juice Concentrate (Organic), Apple Pectin, Strawberry Flavor (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Agave Nectar, Apples (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Crisp Brown Rice, Inulin (Organic), Apricots, Tapioca Flour (Organic), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Strawberry Flavor (Organic)
Check Made Good - Granola Minis - Strawberry - Case Of 12 - 0.85 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good - Granola Minis - Strawberry - Case Of 12 - 0.85 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good - Granola Minis - Strawberry - Case Of 12 - 0.85 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


