Is Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bar Cinnamon Bun Flavour Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure gluten free oats
  • gluten free oat flour
  • gluten free oat blend

pure gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet pastry-like flavor with warm spice notes, a tender, moist, cake-like texture and a slight glaze; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast substitute, mid-morning snack, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers frequently note consistent softness, convenient portability, child-friendly appeal, and a flavor perceived as comforting but sometimes mildly sweet and lightly spiced.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oat blend* (pure gluten free oats*, gluten free oat flour*), Sugars* (date paste*, brown rice syrup*, invert cane syrup*, cane sugar*), Vegetable glycerin*, Sunflower oil*, Vanilla drizzle* (cocoa butter*, cane sugar*, tapioca starch*, rice syrup solids*, rice maltodextrin*, vanilla extract*), Tapioca starch*, Ground chia seeds*, Baking powder, Natural flavours*, Cinnamon*, Sea salt, Fruit and vegetable extracts (orange, banana, papaya, shiitake mushrooms). *Organic

Check Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bar Cinnamon Bun Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go